Quad XC JV Boys 2012
Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, PA
Race Scored by Bryn Mawr Racing Company
09/08/2012

********** TEAMS AWARDS LIST ********** 18:17:36 09/08/2012

Advanced Template for Cross Country Meet


                  ********** MALE TEAM RESULTS **********


  1.    36  Methacton                   (  12:18  1:01:28   1:10)
==========================================
  1      1  Izaiah Bokunewicz      M      11:36
  2      2  Jared Kline            M      11:59
  3      6  Sam Berman             M      12:27
  4     13  Richard Reube          M      12:40
  5     14  Adam Lee               M      12:46
  6   ( 15) John McGlynn           M      12:49
  7   ( 18) Jason Verna            M      12:52

  2.    76  Cb South                    (  12:45  1:03:44   0:55)
==========================================
  1      5  Ben Fielding           M      12:17
  2     10  Adam Daymon            M      12:35
  3     16  Tyler Cunningham       M      12:50
  4     17  Connor Kienzle         M      12:50
  5     28  Dan Yarnall            M      13:12
  6   ( 35) Jarred Injaian         M      13:21
  7   ( 36) Jeff Chen              M      13:21

  3.    78  Pottsgrove                  (  12:41  1:03:21   2:07)
==========================================
  1      3  K'Lif Underwood        M      11:59
  2      4  Marc Ludwig            M      12:06
  3      8  Anthony Avans          M      12:34
  4     11  Austin Eaton           M      12:36
  5     52  Tanner Williams        M      14:06
  6   ( 56) Alex McCarthy          M      14:08
  7   ( 58) Owen Agnew             M      14:09

  4.   141  Upper Dublin                (  13:09  1:05:44   1:15)
==========================================
  1      7  Henry Licht            M      12:28
  2     12  Adam Simon             M      12:38
  3     37  Matt Rhodes            M      13:25
  4     41  Woosung Jeon           M      13:30
  5     44  Alan Yang              M      13:43
  6   ( 55) Alex Miller            M      14:08
  7   ( 62) Mike McDerrmott        M      14:15

  5.   153  Plymouth Whitemarsh         (  13:15  1:06:12   0:32)
==========================================
  1     20  Christian Schaeffer    M      12:58
  2     21  Teddy Slagle           M      12:59
  3     34   Jake Brown            M      13:18
  4     38  Sam Kavetski           M      13:27
  5     40  Bryan Schaeffer        M      13:30
  6   ( 46) Ben Marx               M      13:44
  7   ( 61) Ryan Silverthorn       M      14:10

  6.   158  Harriton                    (  13:19  1:06:35   1:31)
==========================================
  1      9  Sam Payne              M      12:34
  2     22  Tristan Focht          M      12:59
  3     31  Noah Briskin           M      13:13
  4     45  Hugh Downs             M      13:44
  5     51  Charlie Akerblom       M      14:05
  6   ( 57) Giovanni Vallejo       M      14:09
  7   ( 60) Conner Todd            M      14:10

  7.   182  Penn Charter                (  13:27  1:07:11   1:15)
==========================================
  1     19  Ben Richards           M      12:54
  2     29  Adam Costarino         M      13:12
  3     33  Nirvikar Singh         M      13:18
  4     42  Colin Mc Closkey       M      13:38
  5     59  Noah D'Orazio          M      14:09
  6   ( 67) Jeff Soffer            M      14:40
  7   ( 68) Gorden Robertson       M      14:44

  8.   193  Muhlenberg                  (  13:34  1:07:50   1:05)
==========================================
  1     23  Nate Zele              M      12:59
  2     24  Matt Brown             M      13:01
  3     47  Clay Leib              M      13:45
  4     49  Dylan Gilar            M      14:01
  5     50  Thomas Hornberger      M      14:04
  6   ( 54) Andrew Shober          M      14:08
  7   ( 66) Nicholas Pietrobono    M      14:36

  9.   226  Episcopal Academy           (  13:46  1:08:49   1:13)
==========================================
  1     27  Nick Mead              M      13:11
  2     39  Bill Hartman           M      13:27
  3     43  Leo Peng               M      13:41
  4     53  Anthony Thai           M      14:06
  5     64  Will Langfitt          M      14:24
  6   ( 65) Jake Shuman            M      14:24
  7   ( 69) Jay Achuff             M      14:47

 10.   250  Chichester                  (  14:22  1:11:50   3:13)
==========================================
  1     26  Joshua Sennett         M      13:07
  2     30  Nick Mattero           M      13:12
  3     48  Justin Major           M      13:46
  4     71  Alex Santucci          M      15:25
  5     75  Dave Keesey            M      16:20
  6   ( 76) Jack Troutman          M      19:27

 11.   262  Springford                  (  14:14  1:11:09   2:32)
==========================================
  1     25  Daniel Shearer         M      13:01
  2     32  Steven McEcevay        M      13:15
  3     63  Jordan Reed            M      14:22
  4     70  Hunter Beauchamp       M      14:58
  5     72  Jacob Metricarti       M      15:33
  6   ( 73) James Sinaimeri        M      15:39
  7   ( 74) Jeff Wilson            M      15:41