Quad XC Open 5K
FIVE KILOMETER ROAD RACE

Belmont Plateau, Philadelphia, PA 09/07/2013 10:30 am Weather: Sunny, 65 degrees, PERFECT

Place No. Name Sex Div/Tot Sex/Tot Age Team Grade Time Chip Pace
1 1094 Kyle Dawson M 1/16 1/74 24 Bryn Mawr Running Co 15:40 15:40 5:03
2 1077 Matt Kane M 2/16 2/74 23 Bryn Mawr Running Co 15:45 15:45 5:05
3 1103 Owen Dawson M 3/16 3/74 24 Bryn Mawr Running Co 15:57 15:57 5:08
4 1108 Zach Miller M 4/16 4/74 29 Bryn Mawr Running Co 16:17 16:17 5:15
5 958 Juan Almonte M 1/11 5/74 36 16:40 16:40 5:22
6 1089 Kevin Donnelly M 5/16 6/74 24 16:50 16:50 5:25
7 1110 Connor Harriman M 1/4 7/74 18 17:10 17:10 5:32
8 1090 Shawn Cavanaugh M 6/16 8/74 29 Bryn Mawr Running Co 17:22 17:22 5:36
9 1029 Dennis O'Connor M 7/16 9/74 27 Greater Philadelphia 17:45 17:45 5:43
10 1101 Bill Gould M 1/21 10/74 44 Greater Philadelphia 18:16 18:16 5:53
11 1085 Brian Klick M 2/11 11/74 34 Bryn Mawr Running Co 18:26 18:26 5:56
12 983 Phillip Gause M 3/11 12/74 32 Bryn Mawr Running Co 18:34 18:34 5:59
13 1049 Bob Rimkis M 1/10 13/74 52 Greater Philadelphia 18:37 18:37 6:00
14 1067 Kevin Trainer M 8/16 14/74 26 18:40 18:40 6:01
15 1056 Chuck Shields M 2/10 15/74 54 Greater Philadelphia 18:50 18:50 6:04
16 997 Stephen Holleran M 4/11 16/74 36 18:56 18:56 6:06
17 1109 Carol Jefferson F 1/18 1/49 28 Springford 19:02 19:02 6:08
18 1035 Tim Pappas M 5/11 17/74 32 19:05 19:05 6:09
19 1039 Liz Phillips F 2/18 2/49 23 Penn Ladies 19:22 19:22 6:14
20 1011 Christopher Mallard M 9/16 18/74 23 HFU Tigers & Co. 19:24 19:24 6:15
21 1088 Sheila Klick F 1/12 3/49 32 Bryn Mawr Running Co 19:26 19:26 6:16
22 1100 Breanne Strenkowski F 3/18 4/49 23 Bryn Mawr Running Co 19:34 19:34 6:18
23 1091 Rich Wright M 2/21 19/74 45 20:00 20:00 6:27
24 959 Sarah Antonaitis F 4/18 5/49 27 20:04 20:04 6:28
25 1059 Jim Smith M 10/16 20/74 28 20:08 20:08 6:29
26 1073 Ed Yost M 3/21 21/74 45 20:09 20:09 6:29
27 1105 Pete Kada M 11/16 22/74 25 20:11 20:11 6:30
28 1033 Donna Palisca F 2/12 6/49 36 Penn Ladies 20:15 20:15 6:31
29 1117 David O'Connor M 4/21 23/74 46 20:17 20:17 6:32
30 1083 Neill Clark M 5/21 24/74 42 Greater Philadelphia 20:22 20:22 6:34
31 1093 Alexander Pratt M 12/16 25/74 27 20:24 20:24 6:34
32 1099 Colin Clark M 13/16 26/74 21 PSU Brandywine XC 20:25 20:25 6:35
33 993 Jake Harris M 6/21 27/74 44 20:27 20:27 6:35
34 991 Sean Harbison M 3/10 28/74 53 Greater Philadelphia 20:34 20:34 6:38
35 1066 Mary Swan F 1/6 7/49 51 Penn Ladies 20:36 20:36 6:38
36 1098 Emily Chappell F 5/18 8/49 21 20:42 20:42 6:40
37 995 Jim Haugh M 7/21 29/74 40 Greater Philadelphia 20:44 20:44 6:41
38 1106 Heather Giovagnoli F 6/18 9/49 23 Springford 20:45 20:45 6:41
39 1071 Maria Winters F 7/18 10/49 28 20:53 20:53 6:44
40 1081 Shawn Donovan M 6/11 30/74 36 21:03 21:03 6:47
41 1097 Alexander Rivera-Santiag M 2/4 31/74 18 21:07 21:07 6:48
42 1087 Lisandro Perez M 3/4 32/74 19 ISAA 21:07 21:07 6:48
43 1012 Joe Manion M 8/21 33/74 46 21:15 21:15 6:51
44 1023 William Morgan M 14/16 34/74 29 21:23 21:23 6:53
45 1063 Shull Stephanie F 3/12 11/49 30 21:25 21:25 6:54
46 1062 Laura Steel F 8/18 12/49 23 Penn Ladies 21:30 21:30 6:56
47 996 Matt Hayes M 9/21 35/74 49 21:32 21:32 6:56
48 1118 Rodney Russen M 10/21 36/74 43 21:43 21:43 7:00
49 1104 Kason Laventure M 4/4 37/74 19 21:45 21:45 7:00
50 1045 Bruce Rash M 4/10 38/74 51 21:48 21:48 7:01
51 1038 Nolan Pernia M 1/3 39/74 13 21:48 21:48 7:01
52 1060 Duncan Smith M 5/10 40/74 54 Greater Philadelphia 21:50 21:50 7:02
53 1065 Craig Strimel M 11/21 41/74 43 Greater Philadelphia 21:51 21:51 7:02
54 1082 George Dick M 6/10 42/74 51 21:55 21:55 7:04
55 966 Greg Buzan M 12/21 43/74 44 22:01 22:01 7:06
56 1026 Sheila Natho F 1/7 13/49 47 22:11 22:11 7:09
57 1080 Gary Fanelli M 1/8 44/74 62 Bryn Mawr Running Co 22:24 22:24 7:13
58 1054 Leanne Shaffer F 4/12 14/49 30 22:34 22:34 7:16
59 1006 Brian Kuhlmann M 13/21 45/74 48 22:36 22:36 7:17
60 1021 Greg Milbourne M 14/21 46/74 45 22:41 22:41 7:19
61 1050 Kathleen Roach F 9/18 15/49 27 Penn Ladies 22:50 22:50 7:21
62 1064 Betsy Stewart F 2/6 16/49 50 Penn Ladies 22:50 22:50 7:21
63 979 Joe Frabizzio M 15/21 47/74 42 22:50 22:50 7:21
64 1079 Jack Monahan M 7/11 48/74 36 22:56 22:56 7:23
65 1016 Jacqueline Maruca F 2/7 17/49 49 22:57 22:57 7:24
66 1112 Terry Delph M 2/8 49/74 67 23:02 23:02 7:25
67 1092 Fred Dedrick M 3/8 50/74 65 Greater Philadelphia 23:13 23:13 7:29
68 1047 Matthew Reed M 2/3 51/74 12 23:20 23:20 7:31
69 1086 Sophia Downey F 10/18 18/49 25 ISAA 23:24 23:24 7:32
70 967 Caroline Carney F 11/18 19/49 22 23:25 23:25 7:32
71 1010 Vittorio Maio M 7/10 52/74 50 23:27 23:27 7:33
72 977 Steve Fidler M 4/8 53/74 63 Greater Philadelphia 23:29 23:29 7:34
73 964 Finlay Buchanan-Jacob M 3/3 54/74 13 23:30 23:30 7:34
74 1052 Steve Sawyer M 5/8 55/74 62 Greater Philadelphia 23:32 23:32 7:35
75 1051 Brian Roslund M 8/11 56/74 30 23:39 23:39 7:37
76 1031 Marforie Olsho F 3/6 20/49 55 23:42 23:42 7:38
77 1009 Robert Lund M 8/10 57/74 57 Greater Philadelphia 23:52 23:52 7:41
78 1075 Todd Niemann M 16/21 58/74 44 24:10 24:10 7:47
79 1015 Joe Marshaleck M 9/11 59/74 34 24:15 24:15 7:49
80 1048 Michelangel Ricci M 6/8 60/74 60 24:15 24:15 7:49
81 963 Steve Brook M 7/8 61/74 63 24:20 24:20 7:50
82 1111 Kate Lillicrapp F 5/12 21/49 30 24:25 24:25 7:52
83 1001 Kenneth Kapner M 9/10 62/74 54 24:34 24:34 7:55
84 1037 Heidi Pernia F 3/7 22/49 44 24:36 24:36 7:55
85 1095 Jennifer Petrella F 1/2 23/49 18 25:08 25:08 8:06
86 974 Christine Kelley F 4/6 24/49 52 25:40 25:40 8:16
87 989 Brandon Halbert M 17/21 63/74 41 25:43 25:43 8:17
88 1036 Alison Pearsall F 6/12 25/49 36 26:10 26:10 8:26
89 1014 Kristen Marshaleck F 7/12 26/49 33 26:25 26:25 8:30
90 1102 Mia Bezar F 1/1 27/49 12 26:28 26:28 8:31
91 990 Clifton Hamilton M 15/16 64/74 28 26:46 26:46 8:37
92 970 La Londe Clotilde F 8/12 28/49 36 27:20 27:20 8:48
93 1053 Brock Scheuermann M 16/16 65/74 24 27:21 27:21 8:49
94 1078 Elya Feerrar F 4/7 29/49 43 27:24 27:24 8:49
95 1004 Steve Klein M 18/21 66/74 40 27:54 27:54 8:59
96 1034 Melissa Palombi F 12/18 30/49 24 28:02 28:02 9:02
97 978 Stuart Field M 10/10 67/74 55 28:23 28:23 9:09
98 1057 Dennis Sicher M 8/8 68/74 67 Greater Philadelphia 28:43 28:43 9:15
99 987 La-Hesh Graham M 10/11 69/74 38 28:59 28:59 9:20
100 962 Linda Brook F 1/3 31/49 61 29:17 29:17 9:26
101 965 Patrick Burling M 19/21 70/74 41 29:40 29:40 9:33
102 1003 Maryann Klein F 9/12 32/49 39 30:08 30:08 9:42
103 1076 George Duffield M 20/21 71/74 42 30:09 30:09 9:43
104 1013 Nicoletta Marini-Maio F 5/6 33/49 51 30:12 30:12 9:44
105 994 Kathleen Hassinger F 5/7 34/49 41 30:18 30:18 9:45
106 1114 Betsy McCarthy F 6/7 35/49 46 30:28 30:28 9:49
107 961 Deb Barnard F 6/6 36/49 54 30:34 30:34 9:51
108 1032 Laura Oxman F 10/12 37/49 32 31:34 31:34 10:10
109 986 Michelle Graham F 11/12 38/49 37 31:37 31:37 10:11
110 1096 Nicole Maginnis F 2/2 39/49 18 PSU Brandywine XC 31:42 31:42 10:12
111 984 Bruce Gilbert M 1/1 72/74 78 31:49 31:49 10:15
112 981 Kimbler Gallagher F 12/12 40/49 30 31:56 31:56 10:17
113 992 Alexandra Harcharek F 13/18 41/49 24 34:10 34:10 11:00
114 969 Nicole Chupa F 14/18 42/49 27 34:14 34:14 11:01
115 1084 Laquanda Dobson F 15/18 43/49 22 ISAA 34:59 34:59 11:16
116 988 Stephen Griffin M 21/21 73/74 40 35:05 35:05 11:18
117 985 Pamela Godwin F 2/3 44/49 62 35:37 35:37 11:28
118 1018 Diane McManus F 3/3 45/49 62 36:45 36:45 11:50
119 1008 Kristine Longshore F 7/7 46/49 45 Philadelphia Masters 37:57 37:57 12:13
120 1041 Britta Quigley F 16/18 47/49 26 40:51 40:51 13:09
121 1043 Julia Quigley F 17/18 48/49 21 40:53 40:53 13:10
122 1042 Erica Quigley F 18/18 49/49 28 40:53 40:53 13:10
123 960 Tim Bambrick M 11/11 74/74 38 41:37 41:37 13:24